🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — 2nd ODI — BD 1.75 | SL 2.10 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — MC 2.05 | Draw 3.40 | ARS 3.60 🏏 IPL: KKR vs MI — Live Now — KKR 1.65 🎾 Wimbledon — Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djok 1.90 🏏 T20 WC Quarter-Final Betting Now Open 🏆 Tarek***Rajshahi has won ৳62,000 On Cricket Bets ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona vs Real Madrid — BCN 2.30 | Draw 3.20 | RM 2.80 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — 2nd ODI — BD 1.75 | SL 2.10 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — MC 2.05 | Draw 3.40 | ARS 3.60 🏏 IPL: KKR vs MI — Live Now — KKR 1.65 🎾 Wimbledon — Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djok 1.90 🏏 T20 WC Quarter-Final Betting Now Open 🏆 Tarek***Rajshahi has won ৳62,000 On Cricket Bets ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona vs Real Madrid — BCN 2.30 | Draw 3.20 | RM 2.80

Live Betting · Best Odds

Galaxy Casino Sports Events — From cricket to football, bet on every moment

Bangladesh's widest range of sports markets, all in one place. 100+ betting options, live scores, real-time odds, and easy payments via bKash/Nagad.

Live Streaming 98% RTP In-Play Betting bKash · Nagad
galaxy casino
0
Sports Categories
0
Monthly Live Events
0
Betting Market / Match
0
% Average Payout Rate
0
Minutes to Withdrawal

Live Now

LIVE

Real-time odds — adjust your bet at any point while the match is in play

🏏 Cricket · ODI LIVE
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Over 23.4 · BD: 148/3
Bangladesh1.75
Sri Lanka2.10
+More86
🏏 Cricket · IPL LIVE
KKR vs Mumbai Indians
Over 15.2 · KKR: 112/4
KKR1.65
MI2.30
+More92
⚽ Football · EPL LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal
67 mins · 1–1
Man City2.05
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.60
⚽ Football · La Liga LIVE
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
45+2 Min · 0–0
Barcelona2.30
Draw3.20
Real2.80
🎾 Tennis · Wimbledon LIVE
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Set 2, Game 4–3
Djokovic1.90
Alcaraz1.95
+More44
🤼 Kabaddi · PKL LIVE
Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors
2nd Half · PP: 28 | BW: 24
Patna1.55
Bengal2.50
+More32
galaxy casino
Your Information Is Secure

Your personal data and transactions on galaxy casino Sports Betting are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. No data is shared with third parties.

Read our Privacy Policy

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Big Matches

Lock in your bet now and get the best odds before the match kicks off

Match Date / Time Favourite Odds Status
🏏 T20 WC
India vs Pakistan
2 Jul · 8:00 PM IND 1.68 Betting Open
🏏 BPL
Comilla vs Dhaka
5 Jul · 6:00 PM CVS 1.90 Betting Open
⚽ UEFA Euro
Germany vs Spain
6 Jul · 12:00 AM GER 2.20 Betting Open
🏏 Asia Cup
Bangladesh vs Afghanistan
8 Jul · 2:00 PM BD 1.85 Coming Soon
🎾 Wimbledon Final
Men's Singles Final
14 Jul · 5:00 PM — Coming Soon
🏏 Champions Trophy
BD vs NZ
18 Jul · 10:00 AM NZ 1.72 Coming Soon

Bangladesh's Favourite Sport

Cricket Betting — Where Knowledge Is Your Edge

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's gathering around the TV with family, the buzz at every street corner, the thrill of staying up for that final over. galaxy casino understands that passion, which is why we offer more cricket betting markets than anyone else.

Every international match comes with 150+ betting markets — it goes well beyond just picking the winner. Who will be the top batsman? How many wickets will fall in a given over? Will the very first ball of the innings go for a six? These specialty markets are where the real fun of betting opens up.

Popular Betting Markets:

Match Winner Top Batsman Top Wicket Taker Innings Runs Over/Under Powerplay Score Method of First Wicket Number of Sixes Man of the Match First Ball Outcome
Bet on cricket
galaxy casino

Why Galaxy Casino?

What Sets Our Sports Betting Apart

What Makes Us Different From a Typical Betting App

Live Streaming

Watch selected matches live right inside Galaxy Casino. Place your bets and see the results in real time.

In-Play Betting

Odds move with every moment of a live match. Bet at the right time and make it work in your favor.

Multi-Bet Combo

Combine up to 5 bets into a single parlay/accumulator. Odds multiply — so do the winnings.

Cash Out

Cash out partially or in full before the match ends. Take your winnings on your own terms.

Mobile-First Design

At the stadium or at home — place bets from anywhere on your mobile, no app download needed.

Live Score Tracker

Real-time scores, ball-by-ball updates, and match stats — all directly on the betting page.

Secure Transactions

Every bet and payment is SSL-secured. Deposits via bKash/Nagad reflect within 5 minutes.

24/7 Bangla Support

Matches run late into the night — so do we. Get support in Bangla anytime via live chat.

Galaxy Casino Sports Events: A New Era of Online Betting in Bangladesh

Bangladeshis have a special relationship with sport. When it comes to cricket, it goes beyond just cheering for a team — there's a deep understanding of every delivery: who performs on which pitch, who's in form today, which side thrives in which conditions. Galaxy Casino rewards that knowledge.

Sports Betting is not just a game of luck. For those who dig deep into the sport — who read the stats, understand team strengths and weaknesses, and follow the game closely — betting on the right platform can be a genuine skill-based pursuit. galaxy casino gives you exactly that kind of opportunity.

Galaxy Casino's sportsbook covers 35+ sport categories. Alongside cricket and football, you'll find badminton, table tennis, volleyball, basketball, American football, baseball, and kabaddi. From the Bangladesh Premier League to the ICC T20 World Cup, and from the English Premier League to the AFC Champions League — Galaxy Casino has every major tournament covered.

Live betting — also called in-play betting — puts you right in the middle of the action as odds shift with every moment of the match. Five boundaries in an over? The bowler's odds shorten going into the next. A key player walks out to bat and the whole momentum of the game changes. Spotting those moments and making the right call is exactly what makes live betting so compelling.

Galaxy Casino's odds system is highly competitive in the market. With an average sports margin of just 2–3%, you get the best possible return on every ৳100 bet. For cricket in particular, we regularly offer boosted promotional odds on India-Pakistan and Bangladesh matches.

Parlay betting lets you combine multiple matches into a single bet. Win them all, and each set of odds multiplies together — pushing your total payout significantly higher. For example, four matches each at odds of 1.8 would give a parlay payout of 1.8 × 1.8 × 1.8 × 1.8 — roughly 10.5x your stake. At galaxy casino, you can build a parlay with up to 5 events.

Knowing your winnings will arrive is just as important as the bet itself. At galaxy casino, withdrawals for Sports Betting wins typically begin processing within 15 minutes of settlement. bKash and Nagad are the fastest options, while bank transfer is available for larger amounts.

Galaxy casino is committed to responsible betting. Sports Betting should be enjoyable, not stressful. That's why we offer betting limits, loss limits, and cooling-off periods for our players.

galaxy casino
Sports Bonus
  • Sports Welcome Bonus
    100% bonus on your first sports deposit, up to ৳10,000
  • Accumulator Boost
    Extra 15% payout bonus on parlays of 5+ events
  • Cricket Special Odds
    One boosted odds offer every week on Bangladesh matches
  • Rebate Program
    3–8% rebate on monthly Sports Betting volume
Claim Bonus

FAQs

Sports Bettors FAQ

Galaxy Casino features five VIP tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, and Diamond — each with exclusive perks for sports bettors. At Bronze, you get a weekly sports reload bonus (5%). From Silver onwards, enjoy faster withdrawals and exclusive cricket odds boosts. Reach Gold and you'll be assigned a dedicated account manager who will reach out with special offers ahead of major matches. At Platinum and Diamond, betting limits become unlimited and weekly cashback goes up to 15–20%. Tier status is determined by your total monthly bet volume.

Once a match result is confirmed, winnings are credited to your galaxy casino wallet within 5–10 minutes. For live bets, settlement completes within 2 minutes of the final whistle. After that, a withdrawal request to bKash or Nagad typically arrives within 15–30 minutes. For parlay bets, final settlement happens only after all included matches are complete. If any match is cancelled or abandoned, the stake for that leg is refunded. If you run into any issues, contact us via live chat with your transaction ID.

Don't miss the bet on today's match

Register at galaxy casino, claim your Sports Welcome Bonus, and place live bets on cricket, football, and all major events.

বাংলা